?

Log in

 
 
15 April 2011 @ 11:25 am
bit says  
From the first half hour of the original TRON. Gonna try to do the other hour of it later.

Photobucket : Photobucket : Photobucket




one
two
three
four
five
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
six
seven
eight
nine
ten
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
eleven
twelve
&
fourteen
fifteen
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
sixteen
seventeen
eighteen
nineteen
twenty
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
twenty-one
twenty-two
twenty-three
twenty-four
twenty-five
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
twenty-six
twenty-seven
twenty-eight
twenty-nine
thirty
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
thirty-one
thirty-two
thirty-three
thirty-four
thirty-five
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
thirty-six
thirty-seven
thirty-eight
thirty-nine
forty
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
forty-one
forty-two
forty-three
forty-four
forty-five
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
forty-six
forty-seven
forty-eight
forty-nine
fifty
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
fifty-one
fifty-two
fifty-three
fifty-four
fifty-five
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
fifty-six
fifty-seven
fifty-eight
fifty-nine
sixty
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

[+] Credit robot_homework if you take/use any, yeah? :}
[+] please save the icons to your computer. Don't hotlink, heynow~
[+] if you have a sec, comments are much, much appreciated!






 
 
 
Jaclyn the AwesomeX: but I will smile anywayszerstoerung on April 16th, 2011 03:26 am (UTC)
Well! I think I'm just gonna hafta save 18 and 19 for the lulz. And the hard hat one. yeah, that's a good one!
the robot sun: Flynn's Arcaderobot_homework on April 17th, 2011 02:16 am (UTC)
Haha, I'm glad 18 & 19 bring lulz~. I love his scream at that moment. Priceless. Anyway, thank you for taking those! :D
zeke_macbeth: Cute Hairzeke_macbeth on April 16th, 2011 04:02 am (UTC)
I don't think I could leave behind 42 and 43 if my life depended on it. Nice work.
the robot sun: Sarkrobot_homework on April 17th, 2011 02:19 am (UTC)
Thank you! :}
Ad Absurdum: tron discad00absurdum on April 16th, 2011 02:51 pm (UTC)
Snagging 42 (and hell knows where/how I'm gonna use it; looks like some cleaning to make space for new icons). Anyway, will credit.
the robot sun: Daft Punkrobot_homework on April 17th, 2011 02:20 am (UTC)
Thank you for taking! :D
(Deleted comment)
the robot sun: Daft Punkrobot_homework on April 17th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
Haha, oh wow, yes, I commiserate with you on that. Thank you for such a wonderful comment. ♥!
(Deleted comment)
the robot sun: blue cityrobot_homework on April 23rd, 2011 03:08 am (UTC)
Thank you very much!
Viva Los Alquimistaslosalquimistas on April 20th, 2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
Snagging an icon for an RP account I barely use sob and may come back for more later. They're great, thanks for making them!
the robot sun: Daft Tronrobot_homework on April 23rd, 2011 03:13 am (UTC)
No, thank you for taking them! (hope you get your RP account going :D)
jedimasterstarjedimasterstar on April 21st, 2011 07:02 pm (UTC)
These are really lovely.

Snagging a couple of Alan and will credit!
the robot sun: Sarkrobot_homework on April 23rd, 2011 03:14 am (UTC)
Thank you for taking some. :DD And your Tron icon is fantastic!
jedimasterstarjedimasterstar on April 23rd, 2011 04:31 pm (UTC)
zombie_pigeon made it. I just got it off a post she put up over at tron_legacy.
the robot sunrobot_homework on May 1st, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
Sorry for the late comment, but thanks for pointing me in that direction. ;D
Takebuo Ishimatsu: Batman Patiencetakebuo on April 22nd, 2011 08:35 am (UTC)
Very nice
All wonderful! I'm definitely taking a few!

(OMG, since Legacy, I can't decide if I the original Tron burns my eyes or is the most wonderful thing in the world with adorable!Kevin & Alan as younglings. XD)
the robot sun: Flynn's Arcaderobot_homework on April 23rd, 2011 03:21 am (UTC)
Re: Very nice
Thank you so much!

(Haha. Especially after seeing Legacy, I thought that if the audience of it was as blown away by its effects as we were this one, then I have a new level of respect for it. Plus young Flynn and Alan, you have a good point~ :DD)